KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

mental warrant

Spanish translation: orden/mandato judicial pertinente a incapacitados


18:02 Feb 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: mental warrant
Hola!!

Tengo problemas para traducir "mental warrants" . Estoy haciendo una traducción de la página de un condado y estas palabras me aparecen en la sección de "process"

Aquí les paso la palabra en contexto:

Mental Warrants

The foundation of Precinct One is the Civil, Warrants, and Writ Divisions. Deputies from this agency serve civil process, execute writs, and serve subpoenas for property and people.

Espero puedan ayudarme, gracias!
Eugenia
Spanish translation:orden/mandato judicial pertinente a incapacitados
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1orden/mandato judicial pertinente a incapacitados
Flavio Posse
2Departamento de notificaciones
Robert Copeland


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Departamento de notificaciones


Explanation:
Departamento de Notificaciones.

(o sea el Depto. que se encarga de notificar órdenes, autos, etc.)



Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
orden/mandato judicial pertinente a incapacitados


Explanation:
.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: o declaraciones de incapacidad (Arg.)
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Hector.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Robert Copeland, Flavio Posse