KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

officer's return

Spanish translation: devolución del funcionario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:officer's return
Spanish translation:devolución del funcionario
Entered by: Egmont

21:35 Mar 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: officer's return
Es un título:

Officer's return for individuals

Received this citation the 26th day of January, 2007. Executed at xx, within the County of Dallas, State of Texas, by delivering to the within named XX each in person, a copy of this Citation together with the accompanying copy of Plaintiff's original petition.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
devolución del funcionario
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4devolución del funcionario
Egmont
3Declaración de cumplimiento por parte del diligenciero
kironne
Summary of reference entries provided
ramoshelena

  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devolución del funcionario


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Declaración de cumplimiento por parte del diligenciero


Explanation:


Maybe it helps you find a better Spanish version.

See English and Spanish versions:

[PDF]

44.1 ORDEN DE COMPARECENCIA DEL TRIBUNAL SUPERIOR

[...]is complete 30 days after filing the Affidavit of Compliance and return receipt or Officer's Return. Where process is served on the Arizona Director of Insurance as an insurer's attorney to receive service of legal rocess against it in this State, the insurer shall not be required to appear, answer, or otherwise plead until 40 days after service on the Director.[...]. .

[...] se considera completa los 30 días de recibida la Declaración Jurada de Cumplimiento y el acuse de recibo o la Declaración de cumplimiento por parte del diligenciero. Cuando el notificado es el Director de Seguros de Arizona como abogado de un asegurador para darle notificación de un proceso jurídico en su contra en este Estado, no se requiere que el asegurado comparezca, conteste, o presente un escrito hasta 40 días a partir de la notificación al Director. [...]
http://co.coconino.az.us/files/pdfs/legalservices/online_44-...

[DOC]
SUPERIOR COURT SUMMONS
... filing the Affidavit of Compliance and return receipt or Officer's Return. ... de recibo o la Declaración de cumplimiento por parte del diligenciero. ...
http://co.coconino.az.us/files/doc/courts/online_44-1.doc

kironne
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


1176 days
Reference

Reference information:
Muito obrigada a todos pela vossa ajuda! :)

ramoshelena
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese