KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

that the decision has effect in the state

Spanish translation: que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that the decision has effect in the state
Spanish translation:que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

20:15 Mar 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / that the decision has effect in the state
English term or phrase: that the decision has effect in the state
This chapter shall apply mutatis mutandis to an application for recognition of a decision, save that the requirement of enforceability is replaced by the requirement that the decision has effect in the state of origen.


Este Capítulo aplicará mutatis mutandis a una solicitud para el reconocimiento de una decisión, salvo que el requisito de ejecución sea reemplazado por el requisito que la decisión tiene efecto en el Estado originario.



Para mi no tiene sentido la parte que coloque en el titulo...... pueden ayudarme???
Richard Ramirez
que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen
Explanation:
que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
si tienes razon¡¡¡¡¡
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen
Alejandra Hozikian
4tenga efecto...ver abajo
Agustina de Sagastizabal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen


Explanation:
que la decisión tenga efecto en el estado de origen

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
si tienes razon¡¡¡¡¡

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patricia scott
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, patricia!

agree  Egmont: ...en el Estado...
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, AVRVM_EDIT!!

agree  Rafael Tellez-Giron
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael!

agree  José Quinones
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, José:-))

agree  EC Translations
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias,Edwin!

agree  alexfromsd
18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias,alexfromsd!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tenga efecto...ver abajo


Explanation:
....por el requisito ***que establece que la decisión tenga efecto ****en el Estado originario.

Agustina de Sagastizabal
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8