KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

under Grand Jury indictment

Spanish translation: bajo acusación formal emitida por el gran jurado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under Grand Jury indictment
Spanish translation:bajo acusación formal emitida por el gran jurado
Entered by: goldengirl79

06:16 Mar 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / under Grand Jury indictment
English term or phrase: under Grand Jury indictment
under Grand Jury indictment
goldengirl79
bajo acusación formal emitida por el gran jurado
Explanation:
or "acusado formalmente por el gran jurado".
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Muy Bien! Gracias Flavio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6bajo acusación/alegato/sumario/requerimiento del gran jurado/del jurado de acusación
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +2bajo acusación formal emitida por el gran jurado
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
under grand jury indictment
bajo acusación/alegato/sumario/requerimiento del gran jurado/del jurado de acusación


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  MikeGarcia: El Gran Jurado te ha encontrado guilty of nicety............
2 hrs
  -> ¡Culpable!

agree  Maria Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María... feliz fin de semana

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Marta Riosalido
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta

agree  Virginia Agustini
4 hrs
  -> Gracias María

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under grand jury indictment
bajo acusación formal emitida por el gran jurado


Explanation:
or "acusado formalmente por el gran jurado".

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
Muy Bien! Gracias Flavio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Wirth: agree 100%.. el gran jurado tambien podria ser traducido como jurado indagatorio
1 day11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Alexandra.

agree  JoseAlejandro: Flavio Flav is in the house!!!
3 days6 hrs
  -> No se me escapa una.