KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

has caused this notice ....

Spanish translation: ha emitido esta notificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:has caused this notice ....
Spanish translation:ha emitido esta notificación
Entered by: dany2303

00:28 Sep 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / ELECCIONES
English term or phrase: has caused this notice ....
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, The City and County of Denver, Colorado, has caused this notice to be given
dany2303
ha emitido esta notificación
Explanation:
... las órdenes, notificaciones, etc. se emiten (por el tribunal)
Selected response from:

Krimy
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ha ordenado esta notificaciónAlicia Villegas
4 +1ha dado lugar a esta convocatoria/este aviso
Lydia De Jorge
4ha emitido esta notificación
Krimy
4ha librado esta notificaciónmar52


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha librado esta notificación


Explanation:
una posibilidad.

mar52
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ha dado lugar a esta convocatoria/este aviso


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ha ordenado esta notificación


Explanation:
espero que sirva

Alicia Villegas
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
47 mins

agree  Maria Garcia
5 hrs

agree  raulruiz
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha emitido esta notificación


Explanation:
... las órdenes, notificaciones, etc. se emiten (por el tribunal)

Krimy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!