KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

request for temporary ex parte orders

Spanish translation: Petición de órdenes provisorias a instancia de parte


22:17 Oct 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / for the protection of a child
English term or phrase: request for temporary ex parte orders
this is a petition to modify parent-child relationship and request for tempoaray ex parte orders
tonie
Spanish translation:Petición de órdenes provisorias a instancia de parte
Explanation:
I know this sounds wierd, but this is it!

Any questions? Lemme know!

Saludos. : 0 )
Selected response from:

JoseAlejandro
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Petición de órdenes provisorias a instancia de parte
JoseAlejandro
5Solicitud de disposiciones provisorias de las partes precedentesAgustina Bello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Petición de órdenes provisorias a instancia de parte


Explanation:
I know this sounds wierd, but this is it!

Any questions? Lemme know!

Saludos. : 0 )

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Mende: Perfecto!
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan

agree  Wordwatcher: (sin notificacion a la otra parte)
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Flavio Posse: Hey buddy, how's it going?// same thing here, not as enthusiastic inside the courtroom as I used to be but I guess it will take some time. But I have faith in the Senator.
20 hrs
  -> I'm allright...just getting used to work again. I'm hope that you are well.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solicitud de disposiciones provisorias de las partes precedentes


Explanation:
No me jugaría tanto con el término "órdenes" ya que es sinónimo de "sentencia" y, como sabemos son dictadas de oficio y no por las partes.

Agustina Bello
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

disagree  JoseAlejandro: ¿Ordenes es sinónimo de sentencia? Yo trabajo en juzgados todos los días, y esto no es cierto. Disposiciones = provisions
2 days16 hrs