KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

writs, execution, and process

Spanish translation: ordenes judiciales, ejecutorias y notificaciones (judiciales)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:writs, execution, and process
Spanish translation:ordenes judiciales, ejecutorias y notificaciones (judiciales)
Entered by: knorpel

16:50 Oct 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: writs, execution, and process
Petitioner and Respondent have all appropriate and necessary writs, execution, and process, as many and as often as is necessary to accomplish the execution of this judgment
knorpel
ordenes judiciales, ejecutorias y notificaciones (judiciales)
Explanation:
Es decir que han recibido las ordenes judiciales, las ejecutorias (que es la solicitud del cumplimiento de la sentencia) y las notificaciones judiciales necesarias para cumplir la sentencia.
Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2órdenes judiciales, cumplimiento y procesoDolores Vázquez
4ordenes judiciales, ejecutorias y notificaciones (judiciales)Jesús Morales


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
órdenes judiciales, cumplimiento y proceso


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Agustina Bello
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordenes judiciales, ejecutorias y notificaciones (judiciales)


Explanation:
Es decir que han recibido las ordenes judiciales, las ejecutorias (que es la solicitud del cumplimiento de la sentencia) y las notificaciones judiciales necesarias para cumplir la sentencia.

Jesús Morales
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
¡Gracias!