KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

for the faithful performance of her duties

Spanish translation: por el fiel cumplimiento/rendimiento de sus actividades/obligaciones/deberes


19:57 Feb 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testamento
English term or phrase: for the faithful performance of her duties
I direct that my wife shall not be required to give any bond or other security for the faithful performance of her duties
adt3
Spanish translation:por el fiel cumplimiento/rendimiento de sus actividades/obligaciones/deberes
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Robert Copeland
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6por el fiel cumplimiento/rendimiento de sus actividades/obligaciones/deberes
Robert Copeland
5 +5en el fiel cumplimiento de sus obligaciones
David Girón Béjar
5 +4por el fiel cumplimiento de sus servicios
Karin Kutscher


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
por el fiel cumplimiento de sus servicios


Explanation:
Suena fluido de esa manera.

Karin Kutscher
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James Stevens-Arce
1 min

agree  Egmont
5 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Servicios de toda suerte...
1 hr

agree  jude dabo
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en el fiel cumplimiento de sus obligaciones


Explanation:
Diccionario de términos jurídicos
E. Alcaraz y B. Hughes

David Girón Béjar
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Godano
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  Krimy
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Krimy

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tomás

agree  Marina Ilari
1 day31 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  Sery
1 day19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sery

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
por el fiel cumplimiento/rendimiento de sus actividades/obligaciones/deberes


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Castorena
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Ana!!!

agree  Nelida Kreer: por el fiel cumplimiento de sus deberes.
26 mins

agree  Egmont: Too!
48 mins

agree  Lydia De Jorge
56 mins

agree  silviantonia
5 hrs

agree  Tradjur
4 days