KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

deputy court administrator

Spanish translation: administrador de Tribunales Sustituto/delegado


12:23 Mar 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: deputy court administrator
... acting in the capacity of deputy Court Adminitrator...
Samu77
Spanish translation:administrador de Tribunales Sustituto/delegado
Explanation:
Tambien puedes poner Administrador/Secretario Delegado/Sustituto de Tribunales/Juzgados dependiendo de a que pais va orientada la traducción.
Selected response from:

Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4administrador de Tribunales Sustituto/delegado
Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
5 +2administrador de tribunales adjunto
Ana Castorena
5subadministrador judicial
JoseAlejandro
4 +1subadminstrador de tribunales
Henry Hinds
4ayudante del administrador del juzgado
Maria Ramon


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
administrador de Tribunales Sustituto/delegado


Explanation:
Tambien puedes poner Administrador/Secretario Delegado/Sustituto de Tribunales/Juzgados dependiendo de a que pais va orientada la traducción.

Cynthia Herber, LL.M.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: o tal vez "adjunto".
22 mins
  -> Tienes razón. Después de tanto años de no estar en la administración pública, se me olvidó esa palabra. Adjunto es lo correcto.

agree  MikeGarcia: Adjunto...
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  macaitacol: adjunto :)
1 hr

agree  Cristina Santos
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
administrador de tribunales adjunto


Explanation:
HTH

Ana Castorena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer: Sin pensarlo siquiera. Es la correcta.
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Niki

agree  Susan Estavillo: En Uruguay esta sería la respuesta correcta, sin dudas.
4 days
  -> Gracias Susan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
subadminstrador de tribunales


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: sub si
1 day2 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subadministrador judicial


Explanation:
I think this might be the best option because it's less wordy...

Suerte!

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayudante del administrador del juzgado


Explanation:
It depends sometimes for which country the translation is....

Maria Ramon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 24