KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Gatecard fee

Spanish translation: pago mensual (¿periódico? ¿anual? )por tarjeta de ingreso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gatecard fee
Spanish translation:pago mensual (¿periódico? ¿anual? )por tarjeta de ingreso
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

22:55 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Gatecard fee
Se trata de un documento en una sentencia de desalojo

Residential Apartment Lease-Term Sheet

Other fees and charges

Non-refundable move-in fee
Gatecard fee
Electric-RUBS

Gracias de antemano
Patricia Gutiérrez
pago mensual (¿periódico? ¿anual? )por tarjeta de ingreso
Explanation:
ya que los otros pagos serían los pagos por gastos comunes... etc
Selected response from:

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Grading comment
gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cargo por la tarjeta de acceso al garaje / cochera / portal de entrada / portónMaria Kisic
4 +1pago mensual (¿periódico? ¿anual? )por tarjeta de ingreso
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gatecard fee
cargo por la tarjeta de acceso al garaje / cochera / portal de entrada / portón


Explanation:
también cuota

Maria Kisic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelida Kreer
13 mins
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Niki-K :)

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gatecard fee
pago mensual (¿periódico? ¿anual? )por tarjeta de ingreso


Explanation:
ya que los otros pagos serían los pagos por gastos comunes... etc

Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrée Goreux: Ya que es para una sentencia de desalojo, me parece lo mejor.
10 mins