Draft bill

Spanish translation: anteproyecto de ley

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Draft bill
Spanish translation:anteproyecto de ley
Entered by: cameliaim

15:57 Nov 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Draft bill
Draft bill for the amendment of legislation on environmental protection...
Cristina Del Amo
France
anteproyecto de ley
Explanation:
Babylon. Suerte.
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7anteproyecto de ley
cameliaim
4 +1borrador de decreto
Sergio Gaymer
4proyecto de ley
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft bill
borrador de decreto


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: This is what the query term actually is: a draft of the Bill (proposition by legislators to pass a law in legislature).
2 hrs
  -> thanks Richard, have a nice day

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
draft bill
anteproyecto de ley


Explanation:
Babylon. Suerte.

cameliaim
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
13 mins
  -> gracias, Mónica.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
24 mins
  -> gracias, Smart.

agree  Monica Colangelo
3 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
8 hrs
  -> gracias Jürgen

agree  MikeGarcia
17 hrs
  -> gracias, Miguel.

agree  Carolina Mendez
410 days
  -> gracias Carolina

agree  Sofía Pereson
2015 days
  -> gracias Sofía

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draft bill
proyecto de ley


Explanation:
proyecto de ley4 Oct 2006 ... El presente proyecto de ley es sin dudas un tema pendiente, ya que la incorporación de las nuevas tecnologías como medios de comisión de ...
www1.hcdn.gov.ar/proyxml/expediente.asp?fundamentos=si&numexp=5864-D-2006 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto
proyecto de Ley de Delitos InformáticosPROYECTO DE LEY. Texto facilitado por los firmantes del proyecto. Debe tenerse en cuenta que solamente podrá ser tenido por auténtico el texto publicado en ...
www1.hcdn.gov.ar/proyxml/expediente.asp?fundamentos=si&numexp=5084-D-2006 - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares - Anotar esto


Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search