KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

seek an order of

Spanish translation: solictan una orden de...


11:19 Nov 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: seek an order of
Minors must also submit a statement explaining why they seek an order of emancipation. Parents must be notified of any such proceeding.

many thanks in advance
Lakasa Stnorden
Spanish translation:solictan una orden de...
Explanation:
espero que te sirva...
Selected response from:

I. Urrutia
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10solictan una orden de...
I. Urrutia
4requerir/solicitar un pedido deVivian B E
3solicitar un permiso dearteditradurre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
solictan una orden de...


Explanation:
espero que te sirva...

I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
many thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Irg1978!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Smartranslators!

agree  MikeGarcia
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel!

agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
1 hr
  -> Gracias, nakedtrans!

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Pishi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pishi!

agree  Trujaman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Trujaman!

agree  Mónica Sauza
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Marthina Pettersson Cevallos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marthina!

agree  Maru Villanueva
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maru!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requerir/solicitar un pedido de


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-03 11:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Requerir/solicitar una pedido de/una orden de

Vivian B E
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
solicitar un permiso de


Explanation:
solicitar o demandar un permiso de emancipacion


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=414569
arteditradurre
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian