KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

"Treaty rights"

Spanish translation: Derechos otorgados por el tratado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Treaty rights"
Spanish translation:Derechos otorgados por el tratado
Entered by: Mario Ramirez

12:19 Nov 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Treaties
English term or phrase: "Treaty rights"
"Treaty rights" means rights that are documented in treaties between the United States and Indian tribes.
Dereechos de tratado sería una buena solución.
Gracias
Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
Spain
Derechos otorgados por el tratado
Explanation:
...a los indios
Selected response from:

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Grading comment
thanks a lot everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Derechos otorgados por el tratadoMario Ramirez
4derechos según convenio / pacto / tratado
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"treaty rights"
Derechos otorgados por el tratado


Explanation:
...a los indios

Mario Ramirez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thanks a lot everyone

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
5 hrs
  -> gracias Mónica

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"treaty rights"
derechos según convenio / pacto / tratado


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks