KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

"bonds are issued by a bonding agency"

Spanish translation: las obligaciones/fianzas son expedidas/emitidas por una afianzadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"bonds are issued by a bonding agency"
Spanish translation:las obligaciones/fianzas son expedidas/emitidas por una afianzadora
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

15:11 Nov 17, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Guardianship Laws
English term or phrase: "bonds are issued by a bonding agency"
This refers to the bond that a guardian must acquire in order to be granted the Guardianship of a Ward.

How do I get a bond?
"Bonds are issued by a bonding agency"
Rocaso
las obligaciones/fianzas son expedidas/emitidas por una afianzadora
Explanation:
Una opción adicional.
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-22 16:19:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti! ¡Buen fin de semana! ;)
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Monica!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4las obligaciones/fianzas son expedidas/emitidas por una afianzadoraMónica Sauza
4los seguros de caución son emitidos por compañías de caucionespatinba


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los seguros de caución son emitidos por compañías de cauciones


Explanation:
.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 519

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las obligaciones/fianzas son expedidas/emitidas por una afianzadora


Explanation:
Una opción adicional.
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2008-11-22 16:19:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti! ¡Buen fin de semana! ;)

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Monica!