KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

by way of accrual

Spanish translation: por acumulación/devengamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by way of accrual
Spanish translation:por acumulación/devengamiento
Entered by: MikeGarcia

12:19 Nov 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: by way of accrual
German to Engligh translation states:
The statutory consequence pursuant to §§ 161 II, German Commercial Code, 105 III German Commercial Code and § 738 German Civil Code is the passage of the corporate assets, i.e. all assets and liabilities of X pass to Y ***by way of accrual.***
AySTraducciones
Uruguay
por acumulación/devengamiento
Explanation:
Es lo que surge del contexto...
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2por acumulación/devengamiento
MikeGarcia
3por medio de provisiones/assignaciones/partidasMónica Sauza
3a modo de devengo/periodificación >>> en concepto de devengo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por acumulación/devengamiento


Explanation:
Es lo que surge del contexto...

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: De acuerdo con acumulación...
49 mins
  -> Gracias, Adriana.-

agree  Carmen Valentín
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a modo de devengo/periodificación >>> en concepto de devengo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por medio de provisiones/assignaciones/partidas


Explanation:
Una contribución adicional.
¡Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142