KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Total past due...

Spanish translation: monto total pendiente/vencido/adeudado de cuentas/facturas de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total past due...
Spanish translation:monto total pendiente/vencido/adeudado de cuentas/facturas de
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

18:10 Nov 26, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Total past due...
Greetings,
I am translating a form in which this term appears several times. Is there a general way to say this in Spanish? This is in the "debt" section of the form.
Below are some examples of how it appears.

Total of past due gas, electric, oil, telephone bills:
Total of past due hospital, doctor, lab bills:
Total of past due real property tax:

Total vencido/en mora de...???

Thank you very much!
Rocaso
monto total pendiente/vencido/adeudado de cuentas/facturas de
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3total cuentas xxx atrasadas /vencidas/ sin pagar
Terejimenez
4 +1total/importe (vencido) pendiente (de abonar)
I. Urrutia
5Total, saldo moroso
Henry Hinds
4el total adeudado o de la deudaLaura Hall
4monto total pendiente/vencido/adeudado de cuentas/facturas de
Darío Zozaya
4total facturas de teléfono, lux, etc. vencidas / total facturas vencidas (teléfono, electricidad, )
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
total past due...
total cuentas xxx atrasadas /vencidas/ sin pagar


Explanation:
PopularPast due. Atrasado; con atrasos; vencido. Past-due balances. Balances vencidos. Patent. Patente. Patrimony. Patrimonio. Payable. Por pagar; a pagar; ...


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LexisPlus
2 mins

agree  Sara Rodriguez
22 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, y que el asker elija según su país, que no lo indica.
12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total past due...
total/importe (vencido) pendiente (de abonar)


Explanation:
total/importe pendiente de electricidad, gas...

Suerte!

;)

I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LexisPlus: También!
1 min
  -> Gracias, TransBureau!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total past due...
monto total pendiente/vencido/adeudado de cuentas/facturas de


Explanation:
Suerte

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126
8 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total past due...
total facturas de teléfono, lux, etc. vencidas / total facturas vencidas (teléfono, electricidad, )


Explanation:
DOC] CARD 1Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Cobertura total de la atención hospitalaria (sin costes). Ningún seguro sanitario voluntario .... Facturas vencidas (teléfono, electricidad, calefacción ) ...
www.share-project.org/t3/share/new_sites/SHARE-Website/Show... - Páginas similares




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total past due...
Total, saldo moroso


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total past due...
el total adeudado o de la deuda


Explanation:
que no fue pagado a tiempo

Laura Hall
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish