KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Executive Office for Immigration Review

Spanish translation: Junta de Revisión de Inmigración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive Office for Immigration Review
Spanish translation:Junta de Revisión de Inmigración
Entered by: Paul García

20:55 Nov 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal law, immigration law
English term or phrase: Executive Office for Immigration Review
"...the Executive Office for Immigration Review ordered Defendant removed from the United States for having entered the United States without inspection..."
Paul García
United States
Junta de Revisión de Inmigración
Explanation:
también: Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión Inmigratoria, muy literalmente traducido, pero así lo use el DHS

1. Visión general del Estatus de Protección Temporal (Temporary ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Revisión de Inmigración - Executive Office for Immigration Review (p.ej., " Attn: ... Junta de Apelaciones de Inmigración (Board of Immigration Appeals), ...
www.resideenusa.com/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&... - Páginas similares

Oficina Ejecutiva para la Revisión de Inmigración
1. Bretz and Coven, LLP
... los Tribunales de Inmigración, la Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión Inmigratoria (Executive Office for Immigration Review “EOIR”), la Junta de Apelación ...
www.bretzlaw.com/Spanish.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
humilde, poner "4", Y apoyar la respuesta con tanta explicación -- ¡gracias un montón!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión de Inmigraciónpatinba
5 +2Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión de Inmigración/Oficina Ejecutiva para la Revisión de Casos de Imi...Abdulmasih
4Junta de Revisión de Inmigración
Maria
3la Dirección de Control de Inmigración
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
executive office for immigration review
la Dirección de Control de Inmigración


Explanation:
¿Puede ser?

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1021

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
executive office for immigration review
Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión de Inmigración


Explanation:
El Programa de Orientación Legal y Representación Pro Bono de la Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión de Inmigración [Executive Office for Immigration Review ...
www.usdoj.gov

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 519

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vivian B E
43 mins
  -> Thank-you!

agree  Carmen Valentín
54 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia: Vale...
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
executive office for immigration review
Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión de Inmigración/Oficina Ejecutiva para la Revisión de Casos de Imi...


Explanation:
also...
Oficina Ejecutica de Revisión Migratoria

Abdulmasih
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LexisPlus: ..."de Revisión de Casos de ..." :-)
14 mins
  -> :> thanks!

agree  Leticia Colombia Truque Vélez
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive office for immigration review
Junta de Revisión de Inmigración


Explanation:
también: Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión Inmigratoria, muy literalmente traducido, pero así lo use el DHS

1. Visión general del Estatus de Protección Temporal (Temporary ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Revisión de Inmigración - Executive Office for Immigration Review (p.ej., " Attn: ... Junta de Apelaciones de Inmigración (Board of Immigration Appeals), ...
www.resideenusa.com/index2.php?option=com_content&do_pdf=1&... - Páginas similares

Oficina Ejecutiva para la Revisión de Inmigración
1. Bretz and Coven, LLP
... los Tribunales de Inmigración, la Oficina Ejecutiva de Revisión Inmigratoria (Executive Office for Immigration Review “EOIR”), la Junta de Apelación ...
www.bretzlaw.com/Spanish.htm - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares




Maria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
humilde, poner "4", Y apoyar la respuesta con tanta explicación -- ¡gracias un montón!