KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

deeds of release or conveyance

Spanish translation: Escrituras de renuncia o de transmisión de propiedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deeds of release or conveyance
Spanish translation:Escrituras de renuncia o de transmisión de propiedad
Entered by: José Mª SANZ

22:57 Aug 7, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marital Settlement Agreement
English term or phrase: deeds of release or conveyance
Execution of Necessary Documents

Each party, upon request of the other, shall execute, acknowledge and deliver any and all deeds or other instruments of release or conveyance, as may be necessary by the other party to effectuate the intent, purposes and provisions of this Marital Settlement Agreement.
nsalva
Escrituras de renuncia o de transmisión de propiedad
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia
Selected response from:

José Mª SANZ
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Escrituras de cancelación o de traspasoxxxOmar H
4Escrituras de renuncia o de transmisión de propiedadJosé Mª SANZ


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Escrituras de renuncia o de transmisión de propiedad


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia

José Mª SANZ
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 140

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Escrituras de cancelación o de traspaso


Explanation:
Deed of release
escritura de cancelación, acta de cesión, acta de cesión de derechos; Sinónimos: satisfaction piece; Document evidencing the cancellation of a debt.
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/diccionario/en-es/deed of relea...

Deed of conveyance

escritura de traspaso; Synonyms: conveyance, deed of assignment, deed of indenture, deed of transfer, deed; A legal document signed and sealed and delivered to effect a transfer of property and to show the legal right to possess it.
http://www.wordmagicsoft.com/dictionary/en-es/deeds of conve...

xxxOmar H
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4