KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

receipt thereof

Spanish translation: de recibida la misma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receipt thereof
Spanish translation:de recibida la misma
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

00:23 Aug 9, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Technical Services Agreem
English term or phrase: receipt thereof
XXX shall release, hold harmless, indemnify and defend XXX from all judgments, decrees, and reasonable costs resulting from any claims of U.S. patents issued at the time of the performance of the technical services, provided the infringement claim is based on the Technical Services or Deliverables. Any claim for indemnification under this Section must be made within 20 days of receipt thereof and XXX must reasonably cooperate in the defense of the claim.
nsalva
de recibida la misma
Explanation:
Se refiere al "claim for indemnification"
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de recibida la misma
Adriana de Groote
4 +1del recibo del mismo
Leonardo Lamarche
4Tras la recepción de la misma
Marta Bauluz
4(de la fecha) del recibo del mismoAnaskap


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(de la fecha) del recibo del mismo


Explanation:
thereof / del mismo, de lo mismo

Anaskap
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
del recibo del mismo


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Teresa.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de recibida la misma


Explanation:
Se refiere al "claim for indemnification"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Mastruzzo
4 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tras la recepción de la misma


Explanation:
... debe realizarse en un plazo de 20 días tras la recepción de la misma, y...

My suggestion.

Marta Bauluz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20