KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

record specialist

Spanish translation: Especialista de Registros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record specialist
Spanish translation:Especialista de Registros
Entered by: TDF

17:10 Aug 16, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: record specialist
hola se trata de la traducciòn de una partida de nacimiento

Dice certifier`s name and title: nombre y cargo del certificante.
El cargo dice: record specialist.

gracias
TDF
Argentina
Especialista de Registros
Explanation:
no se, asi lo diria yo.
Selected response from:

Triston Goodwin
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Especialista de Registros
Triston Goodwin
3registrador especialista
jude dabo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registrador especialista


Explanation:
just a sugg

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Especialista de Registros


Explanation:
no se, asi lo diria yo.

Triston Goodwin
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2