KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

benchbooks

Spanish translation: manuales/guías judiciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:benchbooks
Spanish translation:manuales/guías judiciales
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

05:46 Aug 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: benchbooks
Son unas preguntas de diagnóstico del sistema judicial.

Part VI: Preliminary identification of priority areas that promise to make a sustainable and effective contribution to reform and capacity.

Questions that may be considered relevant include:

• Expanded use of technology (creation of a judicial education management system, creating of electronic **benchbooks** for judges and court staff; creation of judicial discussion forums, provision of email services to judges and court staff, etc.).
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
manuales/guías judiciales
Explanation:
Libros de referencia sobre jurisprudencia. Creo que es esto. ¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

HANRATH
Spain
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2manuales/guías judiciales
HANRATH
3libros de referencia para jueces ( pronutarios)
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manuales/guías judiciales


Explanation:
Libros de referencia sobre jurisprudencia. Creo que es esto. ¡Saludos!

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Mª SANZ: De acuerdo. Están pensados para los jueces, normalmente.
25 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
libros de referencia para jueces ( pronutarios)


Explanation:
Lo he visto traducido así. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20