KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

I ASK FOR THIS:

Spanish translation: Al Juzgado suplico/Pido Justicia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I ASK FOR THIS:
Spanish translation:Al Juzgado suplico/Pido Justicia
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

10:05 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Restitution Judgment
English term or phrase: I ASK FOR THIS:
I'm translating a Restitution Judgement from the United States. At the end of the document, right after the signature of the US District Judge and after the date of signature, the texts reads: "I ASK FOR THIS:" and then appears the signature of the US Attorney.
Mng P.
Al Juzgado suplico/Pido Justicia
Explanation:
This is the terms a lawyer would use in Spain to "ask for justice".

The Judges always end with: "Así pronunciamos, mandamos y firmamos".
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Al Juzgado suplico/Pido Justicia
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4 +1Respetuosamente solicito lo anterior.
eski
4(expedido) a mi solicitud.Constantinos Faridis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i ask for this:
(expedido) a mi solicitud.


Explanation:
26 Ene 2008 ... (KudoZ) Spanish to English translation of se expide esta constancia a solicitud del interesado: this certificate/certification is issued ...
www.proz.com/.../2376293-se_expide_esta_constancia_a_solici...

Constantinos Faridis
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
i ask for this:
Al Juzgado suplico/Pido Justicia


Explanation:
This is the terms a lawyer would use in Spain to "ask for justice".

The Judges always end with: "Así pronunciamos, mandamos y firmamos".

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
48 mins
  -> Gracias Teresa.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 day 13 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Claudia!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i ask for this:
Respetuosamente solicito lo anterior.


Explanation:
or todo lo anterior, solicito respetuosamente y de de la manera más atenta, se me considere en un futuro como candidato a que se aplique a ...
www.defensadeldeudor.org/-.../solicito-orientacion-de-ngel-... - En caché
«Falta de lealdade» del anterior Ejecutivo
25 Nov 2010 ... Recordó, como ejemplo, las «sucesivas prórrogas» que solicitó la anterior adjudicataria para presentar el plan económico y financiero, ...
www.lavozdegalicia.es/carballo/2010/.../0003_8870401.htm - En caché

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2010-12-01 16:15:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Por lo anterior, al Juzgado respetuosamente SOLICITO Que, habiendo por presentado este escrito, (con la documentación que lo acompaña, en su caso) se digne ...
books.google.com.mx/books?isbn=8481559741...
[PDF] Respetuosamente Solicito se modifique el punto GARANTIA DE ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Respetuosamente Solicito se modifique el punto GARANTIA DE SERIEDAD: en donde se ... Por todo lo anterior y conforme a la aceptación de las observaciones ...
www.contratos.gov.co/.../DA_PROCESO_10-1-53149_215276011_16...
[PDF] San José, 1 de junio del 2010 DM-265-10 Señor Fernando Herrero ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
Por lo anterior, le solicito respetuosamente tome nota de la metodología del PND, los plazos mencionados en la directriz y las especificaciones concretas ...
www.sercivil.go.cr/.../DM-265-10_y_266-10_Enlaces_Sectores_...
Solicitud enviada al Congreso del Estado de Oaxaca - | Noticias de ...
26 Nov 2010... pudiéndose constatar lo anterior por la serie de denuncias penales y ... Y ante la urgencia del caso se solicita que la presente legislatura ... DE LA MESA DIRECTIVA DE LA LXI LEGISLATURA, respetuosamente solicito: ...
www.e-consulta.com/oaxaca/index.php?option... - En caché

Saludos,
eski

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 426

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> Thanks Flavio; with your background; I'm flattered. Saludos, eski