KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

secured thereon

Spanish translation: garantizada conforme a ésta / a la misma / por ésta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secured thereon
Spanish translation:garantizada conforme a ésta / a la misma / por ésta
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

22:07 Dec 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Consent Order
English term or phrase: secured thereon
The Petitioner shall transfer to the Respondent all her legal estate and beneficial interest in the property XXX subject to the mortgage SECURED THEREON in favour of Banco XXX.

Thanks so much
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
garantizada conforme al mismo / por ésta
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5garantizada conforme al mismo / por ésta
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1hipoteca asegurada en base de dicha propiedad
David Hollywood


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
garantizada conforme al mismo / por ésta


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Cristina Fernández
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

agree  Claudia Reynaud
9 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Claudia.

agree  jude dabo
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jude.

agree  clisaz
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Clisaz.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hipoteca asegurada en base de dicha propiedad


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 269

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmtquiroga: don't ye just love legal jargon!
36 mins