KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

retention guidelines

Spanish translation: directrices para la conservación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retention guidelines
Spanish translation:directrices para la conservación
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

03:59 Dec 2, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: retention guidelines
In a Police Certificate (UK):

"Summary of convictions and reprimands/ warnings/ cautions in accordance with the retention guidelines and stepdown model

No trace

End of summary..."

I think it has to do with the guidelines they use to search the crimminal records, but could not find the equivalent.

Thanks!
mar52
Argentina
directrices para la conservación
Explanation:
de registros...
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Maria Eugenia! Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3directrices para la conservación
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 +1políticas de retención
Paulo Roberto


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
políticas de retención


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Paulo Roberto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: ok
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
directrices para la conservación


Explanation:
de registros...

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 309
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias Maria Eugenia! Un saludo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Richard

agree  xxxjacana54
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucía :)

agree  Laura Carrizo: Ver: http://www.acpo.police.uk/acro/retention.asp
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura Veónica