KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Order to be given

Spanish translation: la orden/resolución judicial dictada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order to be given
Spanish translation:la orden/resolución judicial dictada

02:46 Dec 3, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-06 13:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Citaciones
English term or phrase: Order to be given
Context:
If personal service is effected and the parties summoned do not appear at the aforementioned hearing, the ORDER TO BE GIVEN shall be deemed to be inter parties and will be amenable of opposition in accordance with the provisions of article xxx of the code xxx.
La Nereida
la orden/resolución judicial dictada
Explanation:
Si las partes reciben el emplazamiento y no se presentan a la audiencia, la orden/resolución judicial que ahí se dicte, se considerará....

Suerte! =)
Selected response from:

Katya Robledo
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3la orden/resolución judicial dictada
Katya Robledo
3la orden/resolución judicial dictada
Katya Robledo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order to be given
la orden/resolución judicial dictada


Explanation:
Si el emplazamiento se entrega y las partes no se presentan a la audiencia, la orden/resolución judicial que ahí se dicte, se considerará....

Suerte! =)

Katya Robledo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
order to be given
la orden/resolución judicial dictada


Explanation:
Si las partes reciben el emplazamiento y no se presentan a la audiencia, la orden/resolución judicial que ahí se dicte, se considerará....

Suerte! =)

Katya Robledo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks :)