KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

relations by blood/by marriage

Spanish translation: parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relations by blood/by marriage
Spanish translation:parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad

02:49 Dec 3, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-06 13:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Citaciones
English term or phrase: relations by blood/by marriage
Context:
They may cause themlselves to be assited or represented by a lawyer, their spouse or their partner, their RELATIONS BY BLOOD OR BY MARRIAGE in the direct line, their relations by blood or my marriage in the collateral line up to and including a third degree.

¿Parientes de sangre u esposos?
La Nereida
parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad
Explanation:
Así se dice en castellano.

No results found for "parientes consanguíneos o por vínculo matrimonial".

parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad About 23,500 results
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad
Henry Hinds
4parientes consanguíneos o por vínculo matrimonial
Claudia Luque Bedregal


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parientes consanguíneos o por vínculo matrimonial


Explanation:
Una forma de decirlo.
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Consanguinidad

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 85

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad


Explanation:
Así se dice en castellano.

No results found for "parientes consanguíneos o por vínculo matrimonial".

parientes consanguíneos o por afinidad About 23,500 results

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucía.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Henry Hinds