KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

in the room and place of

Spanish translation: en representación de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the room and place of
Spanish translation:en representación de
Entered by: SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO

02:36 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentencias
English term or phrase: in the room and place of
Context:
According to that order, the mission of the interin administrator was to:

1) manage and administer, in the room and place of director, the companies actively and passively in the interest both of the cománies and the shreholders.

¿En lugar de los directores simplemente? ¿O hay alguna manera más formal de expresarlo en una sentencia?
La Nereida
en representación de
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en representación de
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
4en el lugar del director
eski


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el lugar del director


Explanation:
Consider:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2010-12-04 03:24:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.vocabulix.com/online/dictionary.jsp
Saludos,
eski

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 426

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en representación de


Explanation:
Otra opción.

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!