KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

articles of association and legally invested

Spanish translation: estatutos de la sociedad e investidura legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:articles of association and legally invested
Spanish translation:estatutos de la sociedad e investidura legal
Entered by: La Nereida

02:42 Dec 4, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentencias
English term or phrase: articles of association and legally invested
Context:
The mission of the administrator was to manage and administer the companies actively and passively with the plenitude of the powers UNDER THE ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION AND LEGALLY INVESTED IN the Board of Directors.
La Nereida
estatutos de la sociedad e investidura legal
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-12-09 18:36:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Esta es mi interpretación del párrafo en discusión:

La misión (o tarea) del administrador consistió en dirigir y administrar activa y pasivamente las empresas con plenitud de poderes según los Estatutos de la Sociedad e investidura legal de la Junta Directiva.

Estatutos de la Sociedad: se refiere a las bases o fundamentos de empresa o sociedad colectiva.

Gracias por el desacuerdo, quisiera conocer la interpretación de John para mejorar.
Selected response from:

Sayda Pineda
United States
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estatutos de la sociedad e investidura legal
Sayda Pineda
4BAJO LOS ARTICULOS DE LA SOCIEDAD Y DEBIDAMENTE OTORGADOS
britos


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
BAJO LOS ARTICULOS DE LA SOCIEDAD Y DEBIDAMENTE OTORGADOS


Explanation:
SALUDOS

britos
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 112

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estatutos de la sociedad e investidura legal


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2010-12-09 18:36:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Esta es mi interpretación del párrafo en discusión:

La misión (o tarea) del administrador consistió en dirigir y administrar activa y pasivamente las empresas con plenitud de poderes según los Estatutos de la Sociedad e investidura legal de la Junta Directiva.

Estatutos de la Sociedad: se refiere a las bases o fundamentos de empresa o sociedad colectiva.

Gracias por el desacuerdo, quisiera conocer la interpretación de John para mejorar.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/316...
    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=inv...
Sayda Pineda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Posse
1 day 8 hrs

disagree  John Rynne: The asker couldn't parse the sentence. You merely propagated his/her mistake.
2 days 21 hrs
  -> Please enlighten me (us). Your comments and examples will be welcome.