KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

bulk zoning

Spanish translation: normativa urbanística


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk zoning
Spanish translation:normativa urbanística
Entered by: Oliver Chacon

13:14 Dec 7, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general)
English term or phrase: bulk zoning
Contexto:
A table is provided indicating bulk zoning and site design requirements (setbacks, impervious surface ratio, required parking, distance of grade slopes from buildings, etc.)
Oliver Chacon
normativa urbanística
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

SrLocutor
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4normativa urbanísticaSrLocutor
2normas relativas a la densidad urbana
Andreu Alòs-Sánchez


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
normas relativas a la densidad urbana


Explanation:
Mi propuesta no es un término especializado (ignoro si en español existe alguna equivalencia para "bulk zoning"), simplemente es una traducción que pretende ilustrar el sentido del término original. Mira el enlace de abajo para ver una definición de "bulk zoning".

¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.landterms.com/Zoning/Bulk_zoning_916.html
Andreu Alòs-Sánchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normativa urbanística


Explanation:
IMO

SrLocutor
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias