KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

...provided the tab was clicked on to show

Spanish translation: siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña correspondiente para mostrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...provided the tab was clicked on to show
Spanish translation:siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña correspondiente para mostrar
Entered by: Trujaman

01:43 Dec 10, 2010
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acta comunidad propietarios
English term or phrase: ...provided the tab was clicked on to show
Pongo el contexto:

"Accounts
(...) The same excel spreadsheet template was used for 2006 as this year and sent to owners giving every detail of expenditure under these headings, provided the tab was clicked on to show."

"... con tal de que se hay querido abrir el documento." Se me ocurre.... ??
Carmenba
siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña correspondiente para mostrar
Explanation:
Siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña coerrespondiente (on the excel spreadsheet) para mostrar (every detail of expenditure).

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Trujaman
Venezuela
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña correspondiente para mostrar
Trujaman
5...siempre y cuando haya hecho clic en la pestaña para mostrar
Julian Hernandez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña correspondiente para mostrar


Explanation:
Siempre que se haya seleccionado la pestaña coerrespondiente (on the excel spreadsheet) para mostrar (every detail of expenditure).

Good luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Richard Boulter: Both are right, so first is best. Regards!
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Richard!

agree  Mónica Algazi
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...siempre y cuando haya hecho clic en la pestaña para mostrar


Explanation:
*:)

Julian Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish