KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

common stock

Spanish translation: acciones ordinarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common stock
Spanish translation:acciones ordinarias
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

01:09 Dec 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / power of attorney
English term or phrase: common stock
Sell and transfer to Purchaser 8,400 registered shares of the common stock of XXX Company.
nsalva
acciones ordinarias
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5acciones ordinarias
Adriana de Groote
4 +1acciones ordinarias/acciones comunes.
Trujaman
4acciones de la reserva corriente de XXX
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
acciones ordinarias


Explanation:
...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
51 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  JH Trads
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  britos
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Carlos Luengo Martín: agree
8 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Marisol Sahagun
16 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acciones ordinarias/acciones comunes.


Explanation:
Good luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Ables
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ray!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acciones de la reserva corriente de XXX


Explanation:
Las acciones (shares) pertenecientes a la reserva corriente de XXX (common stock) ...

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16