KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

proceed therein and judgment may be given

Spanish translation: pueden proceder a ello/al respecto y se dictará sentencia en su ausencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proceed therein and judgment may be given
Spanish translation:pueden proceder a ello/al respecto y se dictará sentencia en su ausencia
Entered by: NTRAD

12:18 Dec 12, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: proceed therein and judgment may be given
This Notice of Plenary Summons is to require that within five weeks after service thereof upon you (exclusive of the day of service) or by your Solicitor do enter an Appearance in the Central Office, xxxxxxxxxxxin the above action and TAKE NOTICE that in default of you doing so, the Plaintiffs may proceed therein and Judgment may be given in your absence.


Gracias.
NTRAD
Spain
pueden proceder a ello/al respecto y se dictará sentencia en su ausencia
Explanation:
Suerte :)
Selected response from:

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pueden proceder a ello/al respecto y se dictará sentencia en su ausencia
SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
3(la parte actora podrá) seguir adelante con el proceso y podrá dictarse sentencia
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pueden proceder a ello/al respecto y se dictará sentencia en su ausencia


Explanation:
Suerte :)

SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(la parte actora podrá) seguir adelante con el proceso y podrá dictarse sentencia


Explanation:
El significado de "proceed": http://ardictionary.com/Proceed/12098

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1037