KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

constitute this agreement the binding ....

Spanish translation: ... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación vinculante y


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:constitute this agreement the binding ....
Spanish translation:... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación vinculante y
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:55 Dec 28, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / agreement of sale of shares
English term or phrase: constitute this agreement the binding ....
Representation and warranties of purchasers

Purchaser represents and warrants to seller that no action, transaction approval, consent or authorization is necessary for Purchaser to constitute this Agreement the binding and enforceable obligation of Purchaser or to consummate the transaction contemplated hereby
nsalva
... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación vinculante y
Explanation:
... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación legalmente vinculante y exigible (de obligado/obligatorio cumplimiento)

Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación vinculante y
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4... para que este acuerdo/contrato constituya/suponga la obligación ...MPGS


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... para que este acuerdo/contrato constituya/suponga la obligación ...


Explanation:
HTH
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 79

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación vinculante y


Explanation:
... para que el Comprador considere que el presente Contrato constituye una obligación legalmente vinculante y exigible (de obligado/obligatorio cumplimiento)



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1593
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Reynaud
1 hr
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Gracias Inés