KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Due Authorization

Spanish translation: debida autorización


13:17 Sep 27, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contract (legal Document)
English term or phrase: Due Authorization
Due Organization, Due Authorization, No Conflict, Necessary Consents,
Patricia Blaksley
Argentina
Spanish translation:debida autorización
Explanation:
debida autorización

Tal cual. Saludos, Marta.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7debida autorización
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
2Autorización reglamentaria
Verónica Lassa


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
due authorization
debida autorización


Explanation:
debida autorización

Tal cual. Saludos, Marta.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 492
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina P.: de acuerdo
7 mins
  -> Gracias Silvina!!

agree  tradRLQ
32 mins
  -> Gracias tradRLQ!!

agree  Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
49 mins
  -> Gracias Juan Manuel!!

agree  Eileen Banks
1 hr
  -> Gracias Eileen!!

agree  Ignacio González: Totalmente de acuerdo... Suerte.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ignacio!!

agree  anademahomar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ana!!

agree  Lauray: No doubt ;)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura!!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
due authorization
Autorización reglamentaria


Explanation:
Lo mismo que en la primera, pero creo que si son títulos de párrafos deberían tener una forma similar a esta, no?

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16