KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Non-compliance fee

Spanish translation: Cargo por incumplimiento


00:25 Sep 29, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Non-compliance fee
Hi! I'm translating a Marriage Certificate from Las Vegas, this appears in a kind of stamp inside the document. I can't find the equivalent in Spanish. Thank you!!
Lucia Cespedes
Spanish translation:Cargo por incumplimiento
Explanation:
more context will be more helpfull

saludos
Selected response from:

Osvaldo Montaño
Bolivia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Cargo por incumplimiento
Osvaldo Montaño
4cuota por incumplimiento
Patricio León


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-compliance fee
Cargo por incumplimiento


Explanation:
more context will be more helpfull

saludos

Osvaldo Montaño
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: MUCHAS GRACIAS!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
2 hrs

agree  CARMEN MAESTRO: o "tasa". Saludos!
4 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-compliance fee
cuota por incumplimiento


Explanation:
otra opción

Patricio León
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish