KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

input-output modeling systems

Spanish translation: modelos insumo-producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input-output modeling systems
Spanish translation:modelos insumo-producto
Entered by: Darío Zozaya

02:17 Feb 11, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: input-output modeling systems
Texto informativo sobre el programa de visas EB-5.

Immigrant investors applying for an EB-5 visa may satisfy the program's job creation requirements by counting direct employment at the EB-5 business enterprise created as a result of their investments, and indirect employment created in related industries as a result of the investment.
The XXX Center is able to calculate indirect job creation through approved input-output employment modeling systems.
Darío Zozaya
Argentina
modelos insumo-producto
Explanation:
"Input-output" se refiere al mètodo de anàlisis econòmico basado en matrices ideado por Wassily Leontief, premio Nobel de economia. En castellano se llama "insumo-producto". Yo asistì a los cursos de Leontief en New York University.
Selected response from:

Carl Stoll
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modelos insumo-producto
Carl Stoll
4sistemas de modelación entrada-salida
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemas de modelación entrada-salida


Explanation:
sistemas de modelación con variables de entrada y salida a efectos del cálculo de la creación de empleo indirecta

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 113

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelos insumo-producto


Explanation:
"Input-output" se refiere al mètodo de anàlisis econòmico basado en matrices ideado por Wassily Leontief, premio Nobel de economia. En castellano se llama "insumo-producto". Yo asistì a los cursos de Leontief en New York University.

Carl Stoll
Costa Rica
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos.