KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

to effect the objects thereof

Spanish translation: con el fin de promover los propósitos de la misma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to effect the objects thereof
Spanish translation:con el fin de promover los propósitos de la misma
Entered by: Emiliano Pantoja

03:04 Feb 14, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to effect the objects thereof
In furtherance of said conspiracy and to effect the objects thereof, the following over acts were commited within the Southern District of California, and elsewhere.
Néstor Fabián Pereira
United States
con el fin de promover los propósitos de la misma
Explanation:
con el fin de promover los propósitos de la conspiración que se respalda
Selected response from:

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, as usual!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con el fin de promover los propósitos de la misma
Emiliano Pantoja
4 +1llevar a cabo/poner en marcha o ejecución los objetos/fines de la misma
CARMEN MAESTRO
4para cumplir los objetivos de éstaRosa Grau
3para efectuar los objectos de la misma
Erika Di Dio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
llevar a cabo/poner en marcha o ejecución los objetos/fines de la misma


Explanation:
Es mi interpretación.
¡Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 385
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katya Robledo
10 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Katya!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para cumplir los objetivos de ésta


Explanation:
lo diría así más llanamente

Rosa Grau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con el fin de promover los propósitos de la misma


Explanation:
con el fin de promover los propósitos de la conspiración que se respalda

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Thanks for your help, as usual!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera: ¡Perfecto! Un saludo.
46 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Melisa Keller
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para efectuar los objectos de la misma


Explanation:
i think so

Erika Di Dio
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian