KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Trust name

Spanish translation: nombre del fideicomiso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trust name
Spanish translation:nombre del fideicomiso
Entered by: Sonja Scherling

19:58 Aug 28, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Trust name
Within a document on employee benefits annual enrollment.

• Collect the following information for your dependents:
o Legal name
o Birth date
o Social security number

• Collect the following information for your beneficiaries:
o Legal name or
o TRUST NAME and date (if applicable)

Not much more context than this.

Thank you!
Sonja Scherling
Argentina
nombre del fideicomiso
Explanation:
http://www.bing.com/search?q="nombre del fideicomiso"&qs=n&f...
Selected response from:

Ray Ables
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4nombre del fideicomiso
Ray Ables
4nombre del fideicomiso
Marcela Lazzari


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trust name
nombre del fideicomiso


Explanation:
http://www.bing.com/search?q="nombre del fideicomiso"&qs=n&f...

Ray Ables
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina Bellino
15 mins
  -> Gracias Agustina :-)

agree  Javier Bocanegra
37 mins
  -> Gracias Javier :-)

agree  Jose Lobos
54 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina Ilari
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trust name
nombre del fideicomiso


Explanation:
Encontré la respuesta en un formulario bilingüe del "Plan de ahorro educativo ScholarShare". Te invito a verlo en la referencia más abajo.


    https://www.scholarshare.com/documents/ca_autorizacionalfiduciarioaaccesoalacuentaonline.pdf
Marcela Lazzari
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish