KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

based on a personal approach

Spanish translation: sus inversiones se basan en decisiones personales

07:13 Dec 7, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: based on a personal approach
The Principal declares that it is investing fully based on a personal approach and personal and private contact to Agent and it has never received any kind of "official" or public offer in relation to such an investment whatsoever.

En un contrato de "Private Placement". Muchas gracias
Marta Riosalido
Spain
Spanish translation:sus inversiones se basan en decisiones personales
Explanation:
Es todo un clásico de los Términos y Condiciones de intermediarios financieros, esta es la mejor forma de evitar que nadie les acuse de haber tomado malas decisiones de inversión porque ellos solo intermedian.
Selected response from:

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sus inversiones se basan en decisiones personales
Antonio Fajardo
3basándose plenamente en un acercamiento personal
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
basándose plenamente en un acercamiento personal


Explanation:
O también:
... basándose plenamente en una propuesta personal...

Serían un par de ideas.

Otro enfoque sería, valga la redundancia, "un enfoque personal".

Saludos cordiales.


JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sus inversiones se basan en decisiones personales


Explanation:
Es todo un clásico de los Términos y Condiciones de intermediarios financieros, esta es la mejor forma de evitar que nadie les acuse de haber tomado malas decisiones de inversión porque ellos solo intermedian.

Antonio Fajardo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias, Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

agree  Sergio Kot
1 hr

agree  Sandro Tomasi
11 hrs

agree  Marina Menendez
15 hrs