KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

MANDATORY COSTS

Spanish translation: costos obligatorios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MANDATORY COSTS
Spanish translation:costos obligatorios
Entered by: Armando Diaz

18:06 Feb 16, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / CONTRACT LAW
English term or phrase: MANDATORY COSTS
Mandatory costs

The costs associated with banks complying with certain regulatory funding requirements (as opposed to capital adequacy costs which will be within the margin)
Armando Diaz
costos obligatorios
Explanation:
O algún sinónimo.

http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/mandatory?r=76&src=ref&ch=th...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-21 22:22:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Un placer poder ayudar...!
Selected response from:

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Grading comment
Costos / Costes obligatorios o Costos /Costes de cumplimiento obligatorio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4costos obligatorios
Juan Gil
3costes reglamentarios
Merab Dekano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mandatory costs
costes reglamentarios


Explanation:
Suerte.

Merab Dekano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 98

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mandatory costs
costos obligatorios


Explanation:
O algún sinónimo.

http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/mandatory?r=76&src=ref&ch=th...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2018-02-21 22:22:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Un placer poder ayudar...!

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Costos / Costes obligatorios o Costos /Costes de cumplimiento obligatorio
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!