authority under which the appointment is executed

Spanish translation: las facultades conforme a las cuales se realizó/ejecutó el nombramiento del representante/apoderado

English term or phrase:authority under which the appointment is executed
Spanish translation:las facultades conforme a las cuales se realizó/ejecutó el nombramiento del representante/apoderado
Entered by: Magalí Haberkorn Trossero

16:01 Feb 27, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: authority under which the appointment is executed
¿Cuál sería el mejor término para traducir "authority" aquí? ¿autoridad, facultad?

(1) A vote given in accordance with the terms of a proxy notice is valid despite—
(a) the previous death or mental incapacity of the member appointing the proxy; or
(b) the revocation of the appointment of the proxy or of the authority under which the
appointment of the proxy is executed.

Texto completo aquí: https://www.cr.gov.hk/en/companies_ordinance/docs/AA_Sample_...
Magalí Haberkorn Trossero
Argentina
las facultades conforme a las cuales se realizó/ejecutó el nombramiento del representante/apoderado
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2las facultades conforme a las cuales se realizó/ejecutó el nombramiento del representante/apoderado
Rafael Molina Pulgar
2la autoridad bajo la cual estan confiertos los plenos poderes
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
la autoridad bajo la cual estan confiertos los plenos poderes


Explanation:
"se confieren" o: son otorgados

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
las facultades conforme a las cuales se realizó/ejecutó el nombramiento del representante/apoderado


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 671
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.