KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

amended under authority

Spanish translation: enmendado según/en virtud de (o bajo la autoridad de los Estatutos revisados de Ontario)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:amended under authority
Spanish translation:enmendado según/en virtud de (o bajo la autoridad de los Estatutos revisados de Ontario)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

04:08 Mar 25, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: amended under authority
in a statement of live birth from Canada, it appears: amended under authority V.S.A.- R.S.O 1990 and continues. How do I translate this? Thank you in advance.
Liliana Zolezzi
enmendado según/en virtud de (o bajo la autoridad de los Estatutos revisados de Ontario)
Explanation:
Hola. Nos faltaría algo más de contexto, pero con lo que nos has indicado, optaría por esta opción.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3enmendado en virtud de las facultades [previstas en]
Mónica Algazi
2enmendado según/en virtud de (o bajo la autoridad de los Estatutos revisados de Ontario)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
enmendado según/en virtud de (o bajo la autoridad de los Estatutos revisados de Ontario)


Explanation:
Hola. Nos faltaría algo más de contexto, pero con lo que nos has indicado, optaría por esta opción.

Saludos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1597
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enmendado en virtud de las facultades [previstas en]


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1081
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!