upon lawful collection of

Spanish translation: Al recabar legítimamente sus ...

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: upon lawful collection of
Contexto: Privacy Notice – Collection of Personal Data

Upon lawful collection of personal data from you (“Data Subject”) or from a third-party,[Insert Department] is obligated to provide the Data Subject with the following information:

1. The kind of personal data collected and processed about the Data Subject
[Insert Department] are collecting and processing the following personal data about the Data Subject:

A. Non-sensitive personal data:
a. [Insert non-sensitive data if collected and processed].

B. Sensitive personal data:
a. [Insertsensitive data if collected and processed].

C. CPR-Number:
a. [Insert “YES” if the Data Subjects CPR-number is collected and processed].
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:Al recabar legítimamente sus ...
Explanation:
to collect data is "recabar datos" so any combination of the above is feasible.
Al recabar sus datos personales legítimamente/de manera legítima...
Selected response from:

Patricia Tregoning
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Al recabar legítimamente sus ...
Patricia Tregoning
5Al realizar la recolección legal de datos personales
Liliana Galiano
3 +1una vez que se obtengan lícitamente
Mónica Algazi
4Al recopilar información/datos
Manuel Cedeño Berrueta


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Al recabar legítimamente sus ...


Explanation:
to collect data is "recabar datos" so any combination of the above is feasible.
Al recabar sus datos personales legítimamente/de manera legítima...

Patricia Tregoning
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Mónica. I also agree with yours!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
23 hrs
  -> Gracias Natalia.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Al recopilar información/datos


Explanation:
Al recopilar información/datos
Me parece que el contexto deja claro que tal recopilación debe ser lícita;

Cerca de 12,700,000 resultados (0.39 segundos)

http://www.cde.es/es/empresa/principios_eticos/

http://alvaroandrade.over-blog.es/article-29685003.html


Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 212

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Al realizar la recolección legal de datos personales


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.-

Liliana Galiano
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una vez que se obtengan lícitamente


Explanation:
Solo otra opción, para que fluya mejor con "from ...".

Una vez que se obtengan lícitamente de usted (el "Objeto de los datos") o de un tercero sus datos personales, [Introducir Departamento] estará obligado a suministrar[le] al Objeto de los datos la siguiente información:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Tregoning: Agree, good option.
52 mins
  -> Thank you, Pat!