He was given an abstract of judgement free of charge

Spanish translation: Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / criminal court
English term or phrase: He was given an abstract of judgement free of charge
In this sentence: He was given an abstract of judgment free of charge. How do I say 'abstract of judgement
elenarodriguezz
United States
Spanish translation:Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo
Explanation:
Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo/ sin cargo.
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo
Marcela Trezza
4recibió gratis un resumen/sumario del fallo
Merab Dekano
3 +1se le dio/facilitó un resumen de la sentencia sin costo
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
he was given an abstract of judgement free of charge
se le dio/facilitó un resumen de la sentencia sin costo


Explanation:
Diría

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1097

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil: Si, pero (para que no haya dudas), lo 'sin costo' es el resumen: "se le dió/facilitó, sin costo, un resumen de la sentencia"
14 hrs
  -> ¡Mejor! Gracias y buen fin de semana, Juan.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he was given an abstract of judgement free of charge
recibió gratis un resumen/sumario del fallo


Explanation:
Suerte

Merab Dekano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 102

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
he was given an abstract of judgement free of charge
Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo


Explanation:
Recibió un sumario de la sentencia libre de cargo/ sin cargo.

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16