Net working capital

Spanish translation: capital circulante

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Net working capital
Estoy haciendo una traducción de un acuerdo de compraventa donde aparece el concepto en cuestión según el siguiente contexto: "Net Working Capital” means, as of any date, (a) the sum of items A through I on the table below minus (b) the sum of items J through R on the table below, calculated in accordance with these Accounting and Valuation Principles". Desde ya, muchas gracias por su ayuda.
MCLANG
Spanish translation:capital circulante
Explanation:
capital circulante, capital corriente, capital de trabajo.
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1capital neto de trabajo
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4capital circulante
Marcela Trezza
4fondo de maniobra
Maximiliano Vaccaro


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"net working capital\"
fondo de maniobra


Explanation:
Working capital, also known as net working capital, is the difference between a company’s current assets, like cash, accounts receivable (customers’ unpaid bills) and inventories of raw materials and finished goods, and current liabilities, like accounts payable.

Fuente: https://www.investopedia.com/terms/w/workingcapital.asp#ixzz...

Conceptualmente, el fondo de maniobra es la diferencia entre el activo corriente y el pasivo corriente. El primero está compuesto por las existencias, tesorería, los derechos de cobro a corto plazo y en general cualquier activo líquido, mientras que el segundo está compuesto por las obligaciones de pago a corto plazo, es decir, las que son exigibles en un plazo menor de un año.

Fuente: https://www.pymesyautonomos.com/fiscalidad-y-contabilidad/qu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2018-05-12 20:59:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí hay otro enlace que podría ser útil: http://economipedia.com/definiciones/fondo-de-maniobra.html

Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"net working capital\"
capital circulante


Explanation:
capital circulante, capital corriente, capital de trabajo.

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\"net working capital\"
capital neto de trabajo


Explanation:
Diria asi

https://es.scribd.com/document/324705420/Capital-Neto-de-Tra...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: https://es.slideshare.net/Argentinillo/capital-neto-de-traba...
40 mins
  -> !Gracias Manuel!