KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

honor your choices...

Spanish translation: respetamos sus decisiones/elecciones


20:41 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: honor your choices...
We strictly protect the security of your personal information and honor your choices for its intended use
an
Spanish translation:respetamos sus decisiones/elecciones
Explanation:
This is how I would translate it. Good luck!
Selected response from:

whoever
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2respetamos sus decisiones/eleccioneswhoever
4obedecemos sus desicionesGabo Pena
4honrramos sus eleccionesSergio Aguirre
4respetamos sus decisiones/eleccioneswhoever


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
respetamos sus decisiones/elecciones


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it. Good luck!

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indiana
5 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  purificaci
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honrramos sus elecciones


Explanation:
Nos apegamos a sus decisiones

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respetamos sus decisiones/elecciones


Explanation:
This is how I would translate it. Good luck!

whoever
Spain
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obedecemos sus desiciones


Explanation:
=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50