KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

to act in name, place and stead

Spanish translation: Para actuar en nombre, lugar y representación de


13:07 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to act in name, place and stead
...empowered to act individually in Principal's name, place, and stead in any way...
maysa
Spanish translation:Para actuar en nombre, lugar y representación de
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Para actuar en nombre, lugar y representación de
Monica Colangelo
5para actuar en nombre, lugar y en vez de
María T. Vargas
5A fin de proceder (para) en nombre de, en lugar de y en representacion deCarolyn Dorrell
4actuar en nombre de otra personaGabo Pena


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para actuar en nombre, lugar y en vez de


Explanation:
Experiencia como traductora jurada

María T. Vargas
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 168

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Para actuar en nombre, lugar y representación de


Explanation:
HTH


    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Alice

agree  David Epstein
24 mins
  -> Gracias, David

agree  silviamv
42 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvia

agree  Celida
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Célida y éxitos en tu nuevo emprendimiento

agree  Ezequiel Fernandez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, larru

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): (se podría omitir "lugar")
13 hrs
  -> No, Maisa, no se puede omitir lugar ya que se puede actuar en lugar de alguien sin representarlo

agree  purificaci
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Puri

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A fin de proceder (para) en nombre de, en lugar de y en representacion de


Explanation:
suerte!

Carolyn Dorrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actuar en nombre de otra persona


Explanation:
=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50