KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Attorney and legal advocates

Spanish translation: abogado y representate legal


16:02 Mar 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Attorney and legal advocates
difference between the words
laura
Spanish translation:abogado y representate legal
Explanation:
[PDF] MANUAL DE NEGOCIACIÓN PARA PADRES DE FAMILIA CÓMO OBTENER LA ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Si usted no puede determinar qué criterio legal se aplica a su situación, debe
consultar con un representante legal («advocate» en inglés) u otro ...
olrs.ohio.gov/Other/NegotiationSkillsSp.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-10 16:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"represante\" en vez de representate, por supuesto...

qué día llevo... ;o)
Selected response from:

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2abogado y representate legal
Maria Lorenzo
4abogado y consejeros de leyesGabo Pena


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
attorney and legal advocates
abogado y representate legal


Explanation:
[PDF] MANUAL DE NEGOCIACIÓN PARA PADRES DE FAMILIA CÓMO OBTENER LA ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Si usted no puede determinar qué criterio legal se aplica a su situación, debe
consultar con un representante legal («advocate» en inglés) u otro ...
olrs.ohio.gov/Other/NegotiationSkillsSp.pdf - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-03-10 16:14:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"represante\" en vez de representate, por supuesto...

qué día llevo... ;o)

Maria Lorenzo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamk
59 mins
  -> thanks Adam!

agree  Emilio Gironda
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abogado y consejeros de leyes


Explanation:
to advocate en ingles en uno que habla en favor de otro o una causa o uno que actua o intercede en favor de otro.


=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50