KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

public guardian

Spanish translation: tutor público de menores y/o incapacitados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public guardian
Spanish translation:tutor público de menores y/o incapacitados
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:14 Apr 3, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: public guardian
Pursuant to the appointment of xxxxxxx, as the Public Guardian, effective xxxxxxxx 1998, to the Office of the Public Guardian, a statutorily created unity, the following procedure will be followed:
Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
tutor público de menores y/o incapacitados
Explanation:
Al parecer; no es de USA.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tutor público de menores y/o incapacitados
Henry Hinds
4Defensor Judicial
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tutor público de menores y/o incapacitados


Explanation:
Al parecer; no es de USA.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Lozano
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriela.

agree  Penelope Ausejo
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Pepis.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Defensor Judicial


Explanation:
Si hubiera más contexto sería mejor para determinar

Alicia Jordá
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 104