KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

living trust

Spanish translation: fideicomiso activo o voluntario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:living trust
Spanish translation:fideicomiso activo o voluntario
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

18:00 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: living trust
the xxx revocable living trust
Cecilia
fideicomiso activo o voluntario
Explanation:
Marina Orellana
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
gracias !!! muy buen dato
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fideicomiso activo o voluntario
NoraBellettieri
4 +1fideicomiso en vida
Henry Hinds
4fideicomiso vitalicio
mslang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fideicomiso en vida


Explanation:
...revocable

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: agree >
8 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fideicomiso vitalicio


Explanation:
Wiley's

suerte

mslang
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fideicomiso activo o voluntario


Explanation:
Marina Orellana

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
gracias !!! muy buen dato

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela García
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Marcela!

agree  InGoodSpanish
2393 days